Apex Real Investments
Overview
Apex Real Investments is a private investment firm specializing in real estate investments, focusing on property acquisitions and management in New York City. The firm offers seamless cash purchases for properties, providing comprehensive funding solutions, including hard money loans and full financing. With over 20 years of experience, Apex Real Investments has paid over $1 million to investors, flipped more than 50 homes, and funded over $100 million in loans. The firm's co-founders, Warren Mah and Jordan Mendoza, bring extensive experience in finance and real estate, having managed substantial portfolios and established themselves as top-producing account managers in the industry. Apex Real Investments is committed to supporting real estate ventures by offering expert guidance and tailored investment opportunities. The firm's culture emphasizes attracting and developing top talent, promoting an entrepreneurial and collaborative environment, open communication, and accountability—underpinned by rigorous risk management and capital preservation. Apex Real Investments continues to expand its portfolio, focusing on properties that offer different investment opportunities, and remains dedicated to delivering exceptional results for its clients and partners.
Investment Focus
- Hard money loans
- Full financing
- Property acquisitions in New York City
Get the full list of 54,000+ investors
Apex Real Investments and every other firm and angel in the database — as one spreadsheet you keep.
$19one-time payment · no subscription- All 54,000+ investors — VC firms, private equity, family offices and angels
- The key person to contact at each one, with their job title
- Their work email address
- Their phone number
- Their LinkedIn profile
- Delivered as a single .xlsx file — download it as many times as you like
Every profile on this site is one row of the file, with the contact details masked — browse a few before you buy.
Frequently asked questions about Apex Real Investments
What sectors does Apex Real Investments invest in?
Apex Real Investments invests in Real Estate, and is based in New York, United States. Apex Real Investments is listed as a private investment firm in the ConnectSafely investor database.
What stage does Apex Real Investments invest at?
Apex Real Investments backs companies at Growth, Late Stage and Buyout.
Which regions does Apex Real Investments invest in?
Apex Real Investments invests across United States.
Last updated · Source: ConnectSafely investor database




