TSQ Advisors

Private Investment Firm New York, United States ·Founded 2018

Overview

TSQ Advisors is a private investment firm specializing in venture capital for early-stage technology companies. They provide comprehensive financial, accounting, tax, and strategic advisory services to help startups develop and grow. Their expertise includes capital raising, financial modeling, accounting, and offering a full-service finance team to support startups at various stages of their development. The firm's investment focus spans multiple stages, including Seed, Early Stage, Series A, Series B, Growth, and Late Stage, with a geographical emphasis on the United States. They invest across a wide range of industries, such as Technology, Healthcare, Consumer Goods, Financial Services, Media, Education, Energy, Transportation, Retail, Real Estate, Telecommunications, Manufacturing, Agriculture, Construction, and Hospitality. TSQ Advisors has a track record of raising over $200 million in capital for their clients, demonstrating their capability in supporting startups through various financial and strategic challenges. Their approach is to act as a trusted advisor, leveraging their experience with numerous startups and deep relationships within the venture ecosystem to help clients identify, measure, and manage key performance indicators vital to their success in raising capital and building their businesses.

Investment Focus

  • Early-stage technology companies seeking venture capital funding

Portfolio Companies

SafelyYouBedrock OceanPrecision AI

Get the full list of 54,000+ investors

TSQ Advisors and every other firm and angel in the database — as one spreadsheet you keep.

$19one-time payment · no subscription
  • All 54,000+ investors — VC firms, private equity, family offices and angels
  • The key person to contact at each one, with their job title
  • Their work email address
  • Their phone number
  • Their LinkedIn profile
  • Delivered as a single .xlsx file — download it as many times as you like
Get the full list — $19 → One payment. No seats, no credits, no expiry. Already bought it? Sign in to download it again — no second payment.

Every profile on this site is one row of the file, with the contact details masked — browse a few before you buy.

Frequently asked questions about TSQ Advisors

What sectors does TSQ Advisors invest in?

TSQ Advisors invests in Financial Services, Technology, Healthcare, Energy, Consumer Goods and Real Estate, and is based in New York, United States. TSQ Advisors is listed as a private investment firm in the ConnectSafely investor database.

What stage does TSQ Advisors invest at?

TSQ Advisors backs companies at Seed, Early Stage, Series A, Series B, Growth and Late Stage, writing cheques of 1M - 50M.

Which regions does TSQ Advisors invest in?

TSQ Advisors invests across United States.

What companies has TSQ Advisors invested in?

TSQ Advisors's portfolio includes SafelyYou, Bedrock Ocean and Precision AI.

Last updated · Source: ConnectSafely investor database