Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd

Private Investment Firm Maharashtra, India ·Founded 1993

Overview

Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd is a private investment firm headquartered in Mumbai, India, focusing on real estate and infrastructure projects. The firm engages in diversified financial services within the real estate sector, including project management and development. It operates primarily in the Indian market, targeting growth and late-stage investments, as well as buyouts. Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd has a history of active operations and is known for its involvement in significant real estate and infrastructure developments in India. The firm's strategic approach emphasizes comprehensive project management and development, aiming to deliver value through meticulous planning and execution. Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd continues to be a key player in the Indian real estate and infrastructure investment landscape, contributing to the sector's growth and development.

Investment Focus

  • Established real estate and infrastructure projects seeking growth capital or buyout opportunities in India.

Portfolio Companies

Vaitarna Properties Private LimitedVaitarna Timber Trading Private Limited

Get the full list of 54,000+ investors

Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd and every other firm and angel in the database — as one spreadsheet you keep.

$19one-time payment · no subscription
  • All 54,000+ investors — VC firms, private equity, family offices and angels
  • The key person to contact at each one, with their job title
  • Their work email address
  • Their phone number
  • Their LinkedIn profile
  • Delivered as a single .xlsx file — download it as many times as you like
Get the full list — $19 → One payment. No seats, no credits, no expiry. Already bought it? Sign in to download it again — no second payment.

Every profile on this site is one row of the file, with the contact details masked — browse a few before you buy.

Frequently asked questions about Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd

What sectors does Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd invest in?

Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd invests in Financial Services, Real Estate and Infrastructure, and is based in Maharashtra, India. Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd is listed as a private investment firm in the ConnectSafely investor database.

What stage does Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd invest at?

Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd backs companies at Growth, Late Stage and Buyout.

Which regions does Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd invest in?

Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd invests across India.

What companies has Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd invested in?

Vaitarna Investments Pvt Ltd's portfolio includes Vaitarna Properties Private Limited and Vaitarna Timber Trading Private Limited.

Last updated · Source: ConnectSafely investor database